ad ad
 Spider family gallery
 All spiders on this site
 What is a spider?
 Spider facts
 Spider relatives
 Not spiders
 Spider links
 How I do macro photo
 Spider stock videos
 Spider stock photos
Mites Mite
Mite Mites Mite
Red mite.
(Found: Sweden. )

Scientific name:
Mites Mite
Common name:

A small red mite.

  © Stefan Sollfors,
No photos may be used in any way
without written permisson,
but feel free to link to individual pages.
I am a photographer, not an arachnologist. Although I spend a lot of time on spider identification, I can not give a 100% guarantee on the id of the spiders.